Floworx technologies Pvt Ltd or Floworx, referred to in this Privacy Policy as (“Floworx”, “we”, “us”, “platforms” and “our”) is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy rights. This Privacy Policy, which applies whether you use our website www.floworx.io or the Floworx mobile application, provides you with information about:

What personal data we collect;

How we use that personal data;

Disclosures of your personal data to third parties;

The legal bases on which we rely on to process your personal data; and How you can access, review or withdraw your information.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made there under and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature. This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you (“User” or “You) and Floworx. The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I ACCEPT tab or by use of the website/mobile application or by any other means) and will govern the relationship between You and Floworx for your use of the website www.floworx.io (“Website”) defined herein below.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 read with Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By using the Website, in any manner you indicate that you understand, agree, accept and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not accept this Policy, please immediately cease your access and use of our Platforms and do not provide any personal data to us.

1. IMPORTANT INFORMATION AND WHO WE ARE
Floworx Technologies Pvt Ltd. (referred to in this Privacy Policy as “Floworx”, “we”, “us” and “our”) is the “data controller” of your personal data. In simple terms, this means that we: (i) “control” your personal data, including making sure that it is kept secure; and (ii) make certain decisions on how to use and protect your personal data, but only to the extent that we have informed you about the use or are otherwise permitted by law.

How to contact us or make complaints

If you have any concerns or questions regarding our use of your personal data (including any requests to exercise your legal rights) or this Privacy Policy please contact support@Floworx.io.

Our full contact details are:

#419,Mahaveer laurel Apts,
2nd Cross Kodichikanahalli,
Bangalore 560076
contact@floworx.io

+91 99725 12512

2. METHOD OF COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We may collect information from you when you visit/register on our platforms, use online forms or respond to a survey and conversations and in other correspondence (including via email and telephone). By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person. We are not responsible for the authenticity of the personal information or sensitive personal data or any information provided by you. We will automatically collect data when you subscribe to any service or upload or submit any material via the Platform.

This information includes information relating to your device, as well as location information (if you have permitted us to collect such information). We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies) and will notify you when we receive information about you from them, the purposes for which we intend to use that information and the legal bases for doing so. We also collect personal data from publicly available sources. In connection with an employment inquiry, we collect data from third parties regarding your work authorisation status, education history, employment history and professional designations, and other information about your qualifications. We may combine personal data that you provide to us with information that we collect from, or about you, in some circumstances. This will include information collected in an online or offline context.

3. DETAILS OF PERSONAL DATA OR INFORMATION
The types of personal data we collect, use and store about you will depend on the product or service you have requested from us and/or the nature of your interaction with us. When using the Platform, we collect and process the following types of personal data:

your name,
phone number,
email address
and credit/debit card details;

personal, device and business contact information (such as your email address, mobile number and IP address);

login and account information (including mobile number, password and unique user ID);

location data (including the location, date and time a power bank was hired and returned and places and preferences that you submit); all of the areas within our services that you visit, the time of day, tracking information as you navigate through our services including location and areas.

payment or credit card information;

technical information (including the type of mobile device you use, a unique device identifier (for example, your device’s IMEI number, the MAC address of the device’s wireless network interface, or the mobile phone number used by the device), mobile network information, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile browser you use and time zone setting);

your communication and marketing preferences;

your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses;

other personal data that you submit to us, such as information you provide to register for email alerts or correspond with us in relation to inquiries; and other publicly available personal data, including any which you have shared via a public platform (such as a Twitter feed or public Facebook page).

As you access and use our services we collect information such as, but not limited to – phone number, email address, device make-details, and IP address. We may disclose to third-party services like GetSimpl certain information to ensure fraud prevention and PayLater check out experience. Please refer to the third-party privacy policy for more details.

4. HOW WE USE THE PERSONAL DATA
We will use the information and personal data for improving our sites and providing you with the most user-friendly experience when using the services including sending of welcome and periodic emails that provide details on how to use our service and the mobile applications and building a profile of your preferences so that we can ensure our services are provided when you need them in best possible way. All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, provide, maintain, protect, and improve our services (including advertising and marketing services) and for developing new services.

Provided such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available or accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

5. COOKIES
Our website “www.floworx.io” uses cookies. A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers stored by computer after being sent to your computer when you visit a website. Whenever you visit the same website again, the information stored in the cookie can be retrieved to notify the website of your previous activity. We use cookies to facilitate website navigation, maintain quality of online service, provide additional security, allow the customisation of your access to the website and remember you when you return to the website. A cookie cannot give us access to your computer or hard disk or to information beyond what you provide us and we don’t store personally identifiable information such as your name or address in cookies we create, but we do use encrypted information gathered from them to help improve your experience of the website. If you don’t wish to enable cookies, you’ll still be able to browse the website and use it for research purposes.

When you visit our website you may notice some cookies that aren’t related to Floworx. If you go on to a web page that contains embedded content you may be sent cookies from these websites. We don’t control the setting of these cookies, so we suggest you check the third-party websites for more information about their cookies and how to manage them. Your browser allows you to deny or accept the use of cookies, if you don’t want to share information through the use of cokies. Cookies can be disabled or controlled by setting a preference within your web browser of device.

If you choose to disable cookies on your Device, some features of the services may not function properly or may not be able to customise the delivery of information to you. Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

6. LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SERVICES
The Services may contain hypertext links to / from websites operated by parties other than the company. Such hypertext links are provided for User’s reference only, and we do not control such websites and not responsible for their content. Neither such third-party sites, nor any of the contents thereof or promotions, materials, information, goods or services available thereon is in any way investigated, monitored or checked for accuracy, appropriateness or completeness by us. Our inclusion of any hypertext links to / from such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

We assumes no liability whatsoever for any such third-party websites or any content, features, products or services made available through such third-party websites. If you decide to leave our website (or Mobile Application, as applicable) and access any such third party sites or to use or install any third party applications, software or content, you do so at your own risk and you should be aware that our terms and policies no longer govern. Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own website only. You should review the applicable terms and policies, including privacy and data gathering practices, of any site to which you navigate from our website (or Mobile Application) or relating to any applications you use or install from any such site.

7. INFORMATION DISCLOSURE AND SHARING
We will disclose your personal data with third parties if required to do so without obtaining the prior consent of the user in following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We may share such personal information with our group companies, subsidiaries, affiliates for internal reasons.

(c) When it is required to be provided to the third parties, who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

(d) We may also share your personal and usage information with third parties for undertaking market research/ study, conduct data analysis, determine and customise product or service offerings, to improve the products or services or to make any other benefits/products/services available to you.

8. INFORMATION TRANSFER
We may transfer the sensitive personal information to any third party located in India or abroad without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the event it is required to be provided to the third party for the performance of lawful contract. We also reserve the right to disclose and transfer all such information to subsequent owner, co-owner or operator of the services or applicable database or in connection with a corporate merger, consolidation, restructuring the sale of substantially all of our membership interests and/or assets or other corporate change, including during the course of any due diligence process.

9. CHANGE AND WITHDRWAL OF INFORMATION
In the event you wish to change your personal information or if you no longer desire to use our services you may correct, delete inaccuracies or amend information by making the changes on our information page or by contacting us on our email id provided on our website or Mobile Application through your email id registered with us. We will make good efforts to make requested changes in our then active database in reasonable time.

Even after your account is terminated we will retain your personal information including usage information as required to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations, resolve disputes, conclude any activities related to cancellation of account, investigate or prevent fraud or other inappropriate activity, to enforce our agreements, and for other business reason.

10. INFORMATION SECURITY
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

11. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY
We may change or update our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Any changes will be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised Privacy Policy. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

12. TERMINATION
In case of non compliance of Privacy Policy, we have a right to immediately terminate the access or usage rights of you and remove any non compliant information which is not in conformity to our Privacy Policy.

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound